The Illustrated Biographies
Family

Martha Clark Kent

Born:

Metropolis, KS

Family:

Jonathan Kent, husband; Clark Kent, Zach Kent - adopted sons

Education:

Park Hills Academy Class of 1979; Metropolis University BA in Finance, BA in  Psychology, 1983.  

Occupation:

Director LFK Ltd.;
Chair Board of Governors KW Luthor Foundation; grandmother

Nickname:

Mom, Nana

Book:

PDG


Lionel Ian Luthor

Born:

Metropolis, KS

Family:

Alexander "Lex" Luthor, son; Katherine Luthor, wife (deceased); Julian Luthor, son (dedeased)

Education:

Dartmouth College, transfered; BS Economics, BS Finance, University of Chicago; MBA Metropolis Unviersity

Occupation:

Chair of Minvera Inc;
Former CEO - Luthor Corp, retired;
Billionaire;
Member of the Hellfire Club

Nickname:

Dad, Grandpa, Lionel the Great

Book:

RA


Anne Marie (Bennett) Fordman

Born:

Metropolis, KS

Family:

David Fordman, husband (deceased); Tristan, Sebastian, Jefferson, and Whitney, sons

Education:

Sacred Heart Academy; BS Finance, Kansas St. University

Occupation:

CPA; Director LFK Ltd;
Vice Chair Board of Govenors KW Luthor Foundation; grandmother

Nickname:

Mom, Grana

Book:

RA


tristan

Tristan Matthew Fordman

Born:

April 2, 1968, Manhattan, KS

Family:

David and Anne Fordman, parents; Sebastian, Jefferson, and Whitney, brothers; Lisa Stewart, wife; Elsa, daughter

Education:

Smallville High Class of 1985, BS Finance and Political Science, Duke University; MBA Harvard University

Occupation:

Investment Banker;
Vice-Chair & CEO - Minerva Inc;
Director LFK Ltd;
Member of the Hellfire Club

Nickname:

None

Book:

BB


Bastian

Sebastian Graham Fordman

Born:

March 15, 1973 Smallville, KS

Family:

David and Anne, parents; Tristan, Jefferson, Whitney, brothers; Stephanie, wife; two ex-wives

Education:

Smallville High Class of 1990, BS Physics and Astronomy, UC - Berkeley; PhDs, Physics and Astronomy, MS Mathametics, MIT 

Occupation:

Astrophysicist, NASA; Professor of Astronomy, Metropolis University; Member of the National Academy of Sciences; National Science Foundation

Nickname:

Bastian

Book:

RA


Jeff

Jefferson Stephen Fordman

Born:

July 9, 1978 Smallville, KS

Family:

David and Anne, parents; Tristan, Sebastian, and Whitney, brothers; Nick Brady, companion

Education:

Smallville High Class of 1995; BA Political Science and Economics, Stanford University, JD Stanford Law School

Occupation:

White House Counsel 2017- Attorney;
Managing Director LFK Ltd; Board KW Luthor Foundation;
Member of the Hellfire Club

Nickname:

Jeff

Book:

RA


Lisa Stewart Fordman

Born:

Boston, MA

Family:

Tristan Fordman, husband; Elsa Marie Fordman and Michele Elizabeth Fordman, daughters

Education:

BS Marketing, Harvard University; MBA, Harvard University

Occupation:

Managing Director LFK
Advisor, Minerva Inc & LFK Ltd;
Board member KW Luthor Foundation

Nickname:

Mommie

Book:

RM




Stephanie

Stephanie Knight Fordman

Born:

Chicago, IL

Family:

mother, living; Sebastian Fordman, husband

Education:

BS. Chemistry and Biology, Harvard University; MD, Johns Hopkin University; PhD, Biochemistry, Johns Hopkin University

Occupation:

Doctor, Teacher, Researcher, Metropolis University Medical Research Center; National Board of Review - American Medical Society; Former researcher National Institutes of Health

Nickname:

Steph

Book:

RAR


Nicholas Thomas Brady

Born:

New York City, NY

Family:

Arthur Brady, father; Sarah Brady, mother. Both deceased; Jeff Fordman, companion

Education:

Princeton University, BS Finance; Harvard Univeristy, MBA

Occupation:

Managing Director Marauder Group; Director LFK Ltd; Board KW Luthor Foundation;
Member of the Hellfire Club

Nickname:

Nick

Book:

BB

Zachary Joshua Kent (Kon-El)

Born:

unknown. Legal: Jan 12,1998

Family:

Adopted son of Martha Kent. Genetically related to Clark Kent; recognized as Clark's brother.

Education:

Repository of Krypton; St. Albans High School; Georgetown University

Occupation:

Student

Nickname:

Zach

Book:

Swords

Elsa Marie Fordman

Born:

May 26, 2004

Family:

eldest daughter of Tristan and Lisa Fordman; Lex Luthor's niece

Education:

Kinkaid School of Metropolis; Governess

Occupation:

Student

Nickname:

Princess

Book:

LLL

Jonathan Kent (deceased)

Born:

Smallville, KS

Family:

Martha Kent, wife; Clark Kent; adopted son

Education:

Smallville High Class of 1978; Metropolis University, two years completed

Occupation:

Farmer, retired; President of the Metropolis Sharks and Metropolis Royals; Member Greater Metropolis Partnership

Nickname:

Dad

Book:

PDG


Lady Katherine Weston Luthor (deceased)

Born:

London, England, United Kingdom

Family:

Lionel Luthor, husband; Alexander Luthor, son; Julian Luthor, son (deceased); Lord Michael Weston, Viscount Summerset, brother (deceased)

Education:

governess; Dartmouth College, transferred; BA History, Harvard University

Occupation:

Philanthropy

Nickname:

Kate, Mom

Book:

N/A


David Graham Fordman (deceased)

Born:

Smallville, KS

Family:

Anne Fordman, wife; Tristan, Sebastian, Jefferson, and Whitney, sons.

Education:

Smallville High; BS Physics, Kansas St. University

Occupation:

Small Business Owner

Nickname:

Dad, Dave

Book:

RA, final S in S


 


Index Page | Love & Glory | Fordman Fiction | Other Realities
The Art Gallery | The Litney Universe

Contact Authors at

Site Design: B'Lane for Silver Moon Design

Disclaimer information: Don't own them, just have fun with them.
Each story may contain or does contain explicit NC-17 material. You have been warned.