The Illustrated Biographies
Friends

Bruce Wayne

Born:

Gotham City, NJ

Family:

Single, one ward

Education:

BS Economics, Finance, Gotham University

Occupation:

Secretary of the Treasury 2017-
Chairman, Wayne Industries; Board of Directors - Minerva Inc, Shaw Industries, and Microsoft;
philanthropist;
Member of the Hellfire Club

Nickname:

Classified

Book:

RA

Lady Elizabeth Braddock

Born:

Sept. 30, 1976

Family:

Lord Brian Braddock, twin brother; Lex Luthor, second cousin

Education:

Masters in Literature -Cambridge University; Xavier Institute - Scotland

Occupation:

Deputy Chief of Mission to the United States 2017 -
Attache to the British Embassy, United States; Member of the Hellfire Club - London

Nickname:

Betsy

Book:

F&F

Franklin Richards

Born:

June 17, 2002, New York, NY

Family:

Dr. Reed Richards and Susan Storm Richards, parents; Johnny Storm, Uncle

Education:

Harvard University;
Private Tutor;
Xavier Institute for Higher Learning

Occupation:

Student

Nickname:

n/a

Book:

FF

Lord Brian Braddock

Born:

Sept. 30, 1976

Family:

Lady Elizabeth Braddock, twin sister; Lex Luthor, second cousin

Education:

Oxford University; Eton College

Occupation:

Member House of Lords; multimillionaire playboy; Board of Directors - Royal Dutch Shell, Stark International, and Virgin Inc; Member of the Hellfire Club - London

Nickname:

Bachelor number 2

Book:

WW

Richard Grayson

Born:

April 16, 2000, Richmond, VA

Family:

Parents deceased; ward of Bruce Wayne

Education:

Princeton University; Brentwood Academy; Gotham City, N.J.

Occupation:

Student

Nickname:

Dick

Book:

LLL

Chloe Sullivan

Chloe Sullivan

Born:

Metropolis, KS

Family:

Gabriel Sullivan

Education:

Smallville High Class of 2005, Metropolis University, BS Journalism; Columbia University Graduate school of Journalism, current

Occupation:

Associated Press Journalist;
Graduate Student; journalist

Nickname:

N/A

Book:

PDG


Robert Drake

Born:

Concord, CA

Family:

Parents, one sibling

Education:

Xavier Institute, BS Finance, Columbia University

Occupation:

Student, CPA

Nickname:

Bobby

Book:

LLL




Peter Rasputin

Born:

Volgograd, Russia

Family:

Father, presumed alive; Mother, older brother, and younger sister - deceased.

Education:

Major -Art History, junior, Columbia University; Xavier Institute

Occupation:

freelance artist, art teacher

Nickname:

Big guy

Book:

FF

Kyle Rayner

Born:

Los Angeles, CA

Family:

deceased

Education:

Los Angeles High School for Performing Arts
New York Institute of Art

Occupation:

Student

Nickname:

n/a

Book:

Inherit


Lana Lang

Born:

Smallville, KS

Family:

Nell Potter, Guardian

Education:

Smallville High Class of 2005, Metropolis University, BA Art History

Occupation:

Interior designer

Nickname:

N/A

Book:

PDG



Bill Ross

William 'Bill' Ross

Born:

Smallville, KS

Family:

Janet, wife, Michael, Joseph, and Peter, sons, April, daughter

Education:

Kansas University, BS Political Science, JD Metropolis University Law School

Occupation:

Board member KW Luthor Foundation, Board of Directors -Minerva Inc, Boeing, Coca-Cola; attorney

Nickname:

Bill

Book:

DD



Janet Ross

Janet (Martin) Ross

Born:

Des Moines, IA

Family:

Bill, husband, Michael, Joseph, and Peter, sons, April, daughter

Education:

Iowa State, BS Political Science, JD Metropolis Univeristy Law School

Occupation:

Judge, State District Court; Board Member KW Luthor Foundation

Nickname:

N/A

Book:

DD



Pete Ross

Peter Ross

Born:

Smallville, KS

Family:

see above

Education:

Smallville Class of 2005, BS Political Science, Metropolis University; JD Duke Law School; ABA

Occupation:

Lawyer; Member of the United States House of Representatives (KS-5) 2013-

Nickname:

Pete

Book:

PDG


 


Index Page | Love & Glory | Fordman Fiction | Other Realities
The Art Gallery | The Litney Universe

Contact Authors at

Site Design: B'Lane for Silver Moon Design

Disclaimer information: Don't own them, just have fun with them.
Each story may contain or does contain explicit NC-17 material. You have been warned.