The Illustrated Biographies
Underworld

Frank Craft

Born:

Lincoln, NE

Family:

married, three chilren, one grandchild

Education:

BA - Accounting, University of Nebraska; JD - University of Colorado

Occupation:

President - The Vector Group; Director - Consortium

Nickname:

Shadow

Book:

Witness

Damien L. Parker

Born:

Metropolis, KS

Family:

Half-brother to Lionel Luthor; Victoria Hardwick, companion: Varian Parker - Son

Education:

BS in Finance, Metropolis University

Occupation:

Current Project Manager - InterGang; former Freelance Trade Specialist, information, arms, etc...

Nickname:

N/A

Book:

BB

Varian Parker

Born:

Sydney Australia

Family:

Damien Parker, father; Victoria Hardwick, mother

Education:

private: Drs. Essex and Corbeau, tutors

Occupation:

student

Nickname:

Mordred

Book:

Inherit the Wind

Tatiana

Born:

Moscow

Family:

unknown; considered to be relative of Vitaly Kirov

Education:

classified - assumed to be part of State Security

Occupation:

Director - InterGang; personal assistant to Vitaly Kirov

Nickname:

Ice Queen

Book:

Swords and Shields

Martin Essex

Born:

unknown

Family:

unknown

Education:

PhD genetics, biochemistry, molecular biology, Harvard University; M.D. Harvard School of Medicine.
License to practice medicine revoked by AMA

Occupation:

Scientist, medical doctor

Nickname:

NA

Book:

IW

 



Erik Lensherr - Magneto

Born:

Warsaw, Poland

Family:

widower

Education:

unknown

Occupation:

Self proclaimed Champion of Mutants considered a terrorist by the world
Ability to manipulate magnetic fields.

Nickname:

N/A

Book:

LLL



Victoria

Victoria Hardwick

Born:

London, England

Family:

Sir Harry Hardwick, father,deceased; Harry Hardwick II, son, deceased; Damien Parker, companion; Varian Parker - Son

Education:

BS Economics, Columbia University

Occupation:

Heiress

Nickname:

Vicki

Book:

PDG



Vitaly Kirov

Born:

Moscow, Russia

Family:

Dimitri Kartov, uncle (deceased)

Education:

unknown

Occupation:

President of the Russian Federation 2016 -
Governor of the St. Petersburg Province; Founder - InterGang; Organized Crime Boss - Russia;

Nickname:

NA

Book:

LLL


Victor von Doom

Born:

Romania

Family:

Deceased

Education:

PhD Partical Physics - MIT; undergrad - Stanford

Occupation:

criminal at large; Scientific genius

Nickname:

Dr. Doom

Book:

Witness

Kyrill Olev

Born:

St. Petersburg, Russia

Family:

Deceased

Education:

Shadow Squad (KGB) training; unknown

Occupation:

Shadow Squad field commander

Nickname:

Longshot

Book:

IW

 

Morgan Edge

Born:

April 1, 1965 Denver, CO

Family:

unknown

Education:

BS Forensics, UVA

Occupation:

Businessman, member of InterGang - U.S. operations

Nickname:

NA

Book:

F&F


 

Brian Corbeau

Born:

Los Angeles, CA

Family:

none

Education:

BS Biology, Chemistry, UCLA; MD UCLA Medical, PhD, Genetics, Cal-Berekley

Occupation:

Rogue Geneticist

Nickname:

Doc

Book:

RM


Dabney Donovan

Born:

Atlanta, GA

Family:

single

Education:

PhD Genetics Johns Hopkins Univ, BS Bio Chemistry, MicBio UCLA

Occupation:

Scientist

Nickname:

Doc

Book:

F&F




Donald Pierce

Born:

Toronto, Canada

Family:

single

Education:

BS Anthropology University of Michigan

Occupation:

Antiques Dealer; covert operative

Nickname:

Classified

Book:

LLL




Ivan Acevado

Born:

Bogota, Columbia

Family:

single

Education:

American University, Mexico City

Occupation:

Operations Director: South and Central America - InterGang; Private Businessman

Nickname:

N/A

Book:

LLL


Dimitri

Dimitri Kartov (Deceased)

Born:

St. Petersburg, Russia

Family:

two sisters, one brother

Education:

Classified

Occupation:

Deputy Director RVS

Nickname:

N/A

Book:

DD

 

 




Shern Phipps (Deceased)

Born:

Classified

Family:

Classified

Education:

Classified

Occupation:

Independent Intelligence Operative and Organizer

Nickname:

Classified

Book:

EotP




Bryan Armitage (Deceased)

Born:

New Orleans, LA

Family:

none

Education:

MBA Southern Methodist University; BS Finance LSU

Occupation:

CEO of Atlas Insurance. Former member - Board of Directors; Wayne Industries, North American Imperial Bank

Nickname:

NA

Book:

T&T




Nathan Daniels

Nathan Daniels (Deceased)

Born:

New York, NY

Family:

One sister

Education:

Classified

Occupation:

Mercenary

Nickname:

Nate

Book:

SS


Dr. Hamilton

Stephen Hamilton (Deceased)

Born:

Metropolis, KS

Family:

none

Education:

BS Chemistry, Metropolis University; PhD Geology, University of Texas

Occupation:

Rogue Scientist

Nickname:

N/A

Book:

SiS




Dominic Haynes

Dominic Haynes (Senatori) (Deceased)

Born:

Johanesberg, South Africa

Family:

none

Education:

Cambridge University

Occupation:

Arms Dealer

Nickname:

N/A

Book:

BB

 


Index Page | Love & Glory | Fordman Fiction | Other Realities
The Art Gallery | The Litney Universe

Contact Authors at

Site Design: B'Lane for Silver Moon Design

Disclaimer information: Don't own them, just have fun with them.
Each story may contain or does contain explicit NC-17 material. You have been warned.